TABLE QUIZ  (2nd Oct 2018)  COLIN HUGHES TROPHY - Lager Club, 20.30 start
COLIN HUGHES TROPHY - 1st Grapes 56 points, 2nd Horse & Jockey 53 points

LES MOORE TROPHY - 1st Magers 52 points, 2nd Griffin 48 points

 
LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
 
 WEEK 1 (9th Oct 2018)
Y Tai
46

52
Peal O'Bells
Red Lion
32

38
Magers
Hole in the Wall
58

44
Catholic Club
Griffin
28

26
Railway
Lager
42

51
Horse & Jockey
Johnstown Legion
20

36
Telford
Bowling Green
40

29
White Horse
Collier's
38

43
White Lion
Bangor Accs
30

49
Buck
Caergwrle Social



NO GAME

 WEEK 2 (16th Oct 2018)
White Horse
51

44
Y Tai
White Lion
54

44
Red Lion
Catholic Club
49

50
Lager
Railway
56

24
Johnstown Legion
Peal O'Bells
62

38
Bangor Accs
Telford
57

38
Collier's
Horse & Jockey
56

41
Bowling Green
Caergwrle Social
45

35
Griffin
Buck
50

62
Hole in the Wall
Magers



NO GAME


 WEEK 3 (23rd Oct 2018)
Lager
45

61
Peal O'Bells
Johnstown Legion
30

44
Magers
Bowling Green
39

54
Catholic Club
Collier's
40

38
Railway
Y Tai
39

54
Buck
Red Lion
35

47
Caergwrle Social
Horse & Jockey
43

42
White Horse
Telford
44

48
White Lion
Bangor Accs
28

67
Hole in the Wall
Griffin



NO GAME


 WEEK 4 (30th Oct 2018)
Catholic Club
52

59
Buck
Railway
45

32
Caergwrle Social
Bangor Accs
37

54
Horse & Jockey
White Lion
37

35
Johnstown Legion
White Horse
40

37
Lager
Griffin
47

40
Red Lion
Hole in the Wall
69

38
Y Tai
Magers
40

41
Collier's
Peal O'Bells
63

42
Bowling Green
Telford



NO GAME

 WEEK 5 (6th Nov 2018)
Buck
52

44
White Horse
Caergwrle Social
37

37
White Lion
Bowling Green
42

35
Bangor Accs
Telford
50

43
Red Lion
Horse & Jockey
57

34
Y Tai
Johnstown Legion
39

42
Griffin
Lager
42

61
Hole in the Wall
Railway
34

45
Magers
Catholic Club
55

48
Peal O'Bells
Collier's



NO GAME
-
 WEEK 6 (13th Nov 2018)
Hole in the Wall
55

46
Horse & Jockey
Griffin
42

45
Telford
White Horse
34

48
Peal O'Bells
White Lion
45

39
Magers
Y Tai
42

47
Bowling Green
Red Lion
41

28
Collier's
Bangor Accs
28

59
Catholic Club
Johnstown Legion
27

31
Caergwrle Social
Lager
46

52
Buck
Railway



NO GAME

 WEEK 7 (20th Nov 2018)
Y Tai
43

49
Lager
Red Lion
49

28
Johnstown Legion
Bangor Accs
37

46
White Horse
Magers
38

44
Caergwrle Social
Peal O'Bells
52

48
Buck
Collier's
40

48
Griffin
Bowling Green
34

59
Hole in the Wall
Telford
48

36
Railway
Horse & Jockey
40

52
Catholic Club
White Lion



NO GAME

 WEEK 8 (27th Nov 2018)
Horse & Jockey
44

62
Peal O'Bells
Telford
56

42
Magers
Buck
56

38
Bowling Green
Caergwrle Social
43

38
Collier's
Lager
58

35
Bangor Accs
Griffin
46

41
White Lion
Hole in the Wall
61

43
White Horse
Railway
44

44
Red Lion
Catholic Club
53

39
Y Tai
Johnstown Legion



NO GAME



 WEEK 9 (4th Dec 2018)
Peal O'Bells
59

48
Hole in the Wall
Magers
35

42
Griffin
Buck
53

46
Horse & Jockey
Caergwrle Social
32

29
Telford
Bowling Green
37

35
Lager
Collier's
32

22
Johnstown Legion
White Horse
33

60
Catholic Club
White Lion
46

37
Railway
Y Tai
41

31
Bangor Accs
Red Lion



NO GAME

 WEEK 10 (11th Dec 2018)
Peal O'Bells
61

40
Y Tai
Magers
48

46
Red Lion
Catholic Club
53

54
Hole in the Wall
Railway
35

45
Griffin
Horse & Jockey
57

41
Lager
Telford
40

40
Johnstown Legion
White Horse
46

46
Bowling Green
White Lion
40

49
Collier's
Buck
60

36
Bangor Accs
Caergwrle Social



NO GAME

 CHRISTMAS QUIZ  (18th Dec 2018) - at the Catholic Club, 8:30pm start
 Winners - Magers



CHRISTMAS BREAK








































 PAIRS COMPETITION  (8th January 2019)  - Lager Club, start 8.30
League 1
1st Mike & Martin - Peal of Bells
2nd Ginnie & Charlie - Hole in the Wall
League 2
1st - Dave & Hilary - Telford
2nd - Steve & Steve - Griffin / Red Lion







 






   
 CUP WEEK (15th Jan 2019) - PRELIMINARY ROUND
Telford
40

37
Lager
Horse & Jockey
46

39
Buck
Collier's
38

45
Catholic Club
Railway
38

40
White Horse
Mager's
36

49
Hole in the Wall
Griffin
37

38
Johnstown Legion
Y Tai
30

43
Red Lion
Caergwrle Social
33*

33
Bangor Accs





* Caergwrle win on Tiebreak




Peal O'Bells
53

38
Bowling Green
White Lion



BYE




 
 WEEK 11 (22nd Jan 2019)
Y Tai
42

52
White Horse
Red Lion
51

38
White Lion
Lager
45

48
Catholic Club
Johnstown Legion
32

37
Railway
Bangor Accs
35

54
Peal O'Bells
Collier's
43

40
Telford
Bowling Green
45

45
Horse & Jockey
Griffin
46

40
Caergwrle Social
Hole in the Wall
55

48
Buck
Magers



NO GAME

 WEEK 12 (29th Jan 2019)
Peal O'Bells
53

51
Lager
Magers
51

32
Johnstown Legion
Catholic Club
47

49
Bowling Green
Railway
38

49
Collier's
Buck
46

54
Y Tai
Caergwrle Social
42

45
Red Lion
White Horse
47

47
Horse & Jockey
White Lion
46

49
Telford
Hole in the Wall
53

39
Bangor Accs
Griffin



NO GAME

 CUP WEEK (5th Feb 2019) - ROUND 1
Yale Trophy
Fixtures marked * are FRIENDLIES

Away teams please contact Home teams to confirm you are playing these matches
Elwyn Jones Cup
Hole in the Wall
67

31
Caergwrle Social
Buck
45

32
Griffin
Catholic Club
52

35
White Lion










FRIENDLIES










Peal of Bells *



Telford*










Red Lion *



J'town Legion *










White Horse *



Horse & Jockey *










Y Tai *
42

42
Bowling Green *










Collier's *



Bangor Accs *










Lager *



Magers *










Railway



NO GAME

 WEEK 13 (12th Feb 2019)
Buck
51

50
Catholic Club
Caergwrle Social
45

40
Railway
Horse & Jockey
57

40
Bangor Accs
Johnstown Legion
29

57
White Lion
Lager
59

40
White Horse
Red Lion
44

52
Griffin
Y Tai
45

60
Hole in the Wall
Collier's
46

54
Magers
Bowling Green
51

49
Peal O'Bells
Telford



NO GAME



mall>

WEEK 14 (19th Feb 2019)
White Horse
43

47
Buck
White Lion
37

44
Caergwrle Social
Bangor Accs
27

49
Bowling Green
Red Lion
35

45
Telford
Y Tai
38

52
Horse & Jockey
Griffin
33

34
Johnstown Legion
Hole in the Wall
52

39
Lager
Magers
41

37
Railway
Peal O'Bells
53

42
Catholic Club
Collier's



NO GAME


 CUP WEEK (26th Feb 2019) - ROUND 2
Yale Trophy

Elwyn Jones Cup
Hole in The Wall
58

42
Johnstown Legion
Railway
28

55
Bowling Green
Telford
46

48
Catholic Club
Magers
29

52
The Buck
Peal of Bells
44*

44
Red Lion
Collier's
54

28
Bangor Accs
White Horse
38

62
Horse and Jockey
* Peal of Bells won on tiebreak
Y Tai
50

37
Lager Club

 WEEK 15 (5th Mar 2019)
Horse & Jockey
42

46
Hole in the Wall
Telford
39

49
Griffin
Peal O'Bells
48

43
White Horse
Magers
38

44
White Lion
Bowling Green
48

39
Y Tai
Collier's
53

37
Red Lion
Catholic Club
47

41
Bangor Accs
Caergwrle Social
47

44
Johnstown Legion
Buck
49

45
Lager
Railway



NO GAME

 WEEK 16 (12th Mar 2019)
Lager
41

42
Y Tai
Johnstown Legion
0

37
Red Lion
White Horse
41

43
Bangor Accs
Caergwrle Social
38

31
Magers
Buck
40

47
Peal O'Bells
Griffin
42

37
Collier's
Hole in the Wall
46

36
Bowling Green
Railway
30

44
Telford
Catholic Club
38

45
Horse & Jockey
White Lion



NO GAME
 CUP WEEK (19th Mar 2019) - SEMI-FINALS & ELWYN JONES CUP
Yale Trophy
Yale Trophy matches played at Home Team Venues

Elwyn Jones to be played at Lager Club, Wrexham - Semi-Finals then Final

Please can all teams arrive on time for a prompt 8:30 start.
Elwyn Jones Cup
Catholic Club
50

39
Horse & Jockey
Y Tai
36

59
Buck
Hole in the Wall
47

60
Peal of Bells
Bowling Green
39

42
Collier's





FINAL










Buck
51

38
Collier's

















 WEEK 17 (26th Mar 2019)
Peal O'Bells
46

50
Horse & Jockey
Magers
35

48
Telford
Bowling Green
40

50
Buck
Collier's
36

41
Caergwrle Social
Bangor Accs
36

45
Lager
White Lion
36

44
Griffin
White Horse
42

53
Hole in the Wall
Red Lion
34

46
Railway
Y Tai
39

44
Catholic Club
Johnstown Legion



NO GAME
 WEEK 18 (2nd April 2019)
Hole in the Wall
50

27
Peal O'Bells
Griffin
44

29
Magers
Horse & Jockey
47

35
Buck
Telford
44

29
Caergwrle Social
Lager
43

31
Bowling Green
Johnstown Legion
19

35
Collier's
Catholic Club
45

36
White Horse
Railway
27

42
White Lion
Bangor Accs
46

24
Y Tai
Red Lion



NO GAME
 CUP WEEK  (9th Apr 2019) Divisional Handicap Cup
Division 1 Buck 8:30

Division 2 Lager Club 8:30
Y Tai
55




Collier's
59



White Horse
54




Magers
54
















Red Lion
54



 CUP WEEK  (16th Apr 2019) League Handicap Cup - Catholic Club - 8:30 start prompt
For ALL TEAMS
Yale Trophy to be played at half time